C/2d Lt Samuel Hamilton - Flight Commander

C/CMSgt Lake Mills - Flight Sergeant

2d Lt Russell Pritchett - Training Officer

Denley Astraquillo

# Thomas Bakewell

Susannah Bolting

Ashley Cheatham

Tanner Connel

Alina Full

Bianca Honorato

Hunter Hurst

Katherine Jenkins

# Samuel Kidd

Tristen Martinez

Melanie Pham

Ethan Robison

Zorin Stubbs-Guerra

C/CMSgt Jerry Bay - Flight Commander

C/SrA Christopher Greco - Flight Sergeant

Capt Mike Painter - Training Officer

# James Abernathy

Alexander Bain

Robert Ballew

Kaisone Chanthanpanya

Asher Dean

Matthew Hartman

# Stockard Hickey

Zaden Martin

# Jason Millhouse

# Sean Nicholson

+ David Nuttall

Nicholas Powell

+ Garison Regala

Kristopher Rodgers

Johnnyangel Sanchez

# Caden Tinnel

Benjamin Ybarra

C/CMSgt Lindsey Loohauis - Flight Commander

C/CMSgt James Pryor - Flight Sergeant

Maj Joey McRorey - Training Officer

Cruz Clough

Sophia Delgado-Ibarra

Brandon Duppstadt

Michael France

​Taylor Graham

Michael Hagins

Juan King

Bao Nguyen-Hoang

Emma Norris

Tess O'Brien

Gabriella Pfang

Helena Regensburg

Gabriel Salazar

Dawson Stegman

Dylan Suber

​Hannah Van Cise

Intermediate Squadron

Delta (Green)

india (Gold)

110th Squadron

yankee (od green)

C/2d Lt Allan Kelley - Flight Commander

C/CMSgt Johnpaul Stolle - Flight Sergeant

2d Lt Moshe Rubin - Training Officer

Toby Gardner

William Hendrixson

Jaciano Jantz

James Jensen

# Marc McDonald

Logan Medina

Logan Peloquin

Zachary Phelps

Manning Puska

Zachary Richmond

Kevin Schramm

Nakari Tucker

Ian Urquiola

# Anthony Weatherspoon

Bravo (blue)

112th Squadron

Charlie (yellow)

Echo (Orange

Texas Wing Cadet Programs


C/CMSgt Tristan Ide - Flight Commander

C/CMSgt Riley Taranto - Flight Sergeant

TFO James Meaux - Training Officer

Jack Badder

Garret Chapman

Greyson Craig

# Jillian Hausken

Skylar Henry

Seth Huckabay

# Brayden Robertson

Noah Rodriquez

Noah Shepson

Taylor Sparks

Alexa Telantnyk

# Giovany Velaqueze (CAPF 161)

C/CMSgt Aatu Nieminen - Flight Commander

C/MSgt Cora Stevenson - Flight Sergeant

SM David Bain - Training Officer

Parker Babin

Michael Cardin

Noah Clampett

Joshua Duroy

Joseph Gaddy

Jazmyn Grindel

Paige Guzy

Collin Kopacki

# Caroline Paschal (Cert of Understanding)

Henry Quekemeyer

Hannah Richmond

Anari Stubbs-Guerra

+ # Zoe Taylor

Rebecca Valentine

Trevor West

Tianci Xie

golf (maroon)

C/CMSgt Joshua Socias - Flight Commander

C/SMSgt Lee McDonald - Flight Sergeant

2d Nick Lawrence - Training Officer

# Garrett Beasley

Samuel Berry (Need Sqn CC approval)

Christopher Ford

Elias Joy

Caleb Keener

Benjamin Kelley

Joshua Martinez

Mark Miller

John Painter

Zachery Puente

Kincaid Schramm

Ryan Suber

Jonathn Tippetts

Emoni Tucker

Drew Wanless

zulu (od green)

Below is a list of cadets accepted to encampment and which flight they will be a member. Please check the list for your or your cadet's name. If you are not on the list and you you believe that you should be, please contact us at texaswingencampment@gmail.com


* Next to Name denotes Lack of Promotion to Cadet Airman and Potential Non Attendance at Summer Encampment
+ Next to Name denotes Lack of Payment Completing - Please contact texaswingencampment@gmail.com to get a payment method

# Next to Name denotes Lack of Paper Work - Please mail CAPF 31 (60-81), 160, 161, 163 and Certificate of Understanding to Chaplain Nancy Smalley, 416 Victorian Drive, Waxahachie, TX 75165

Alpha (red)

C/1st Lt Daniel Sosa - Flight Commander

C/TSgt Samantha Parker - Flight Sergeant

SM Alison Shumway - Training Officer

Gabriel Albertini

Cessabella Astraquillo

* Zane Box

* Leonard Carlton

Josiah Coleman

Zoe Denison

Quinneth Douglas

Alejandro Garcia

Paul Gonzalez

# Justice Kim

# Samantha Matthews

Corinne Quintanilla

Emily Stalder

Juliana Stoker

Ethan Wallace

Airdan Warren

C/1st Lt Jaden Petersen - Flight Commander

C/CMSgt Preston Horowitz - Flight Sergeant

2d Lt Joshua Taylor - Training Officer

Noah Compton

Bryan Guillen

Lora Jennings

Jack Judkins

Dietrich Jurgens

Joseph Kimball

Mark Pena

Jonathan Pena

​Luke Proske

Sarah Wiginton

Justine Zarandona

​Eric Zuniga

111th Squadron

Hotel (Navy blue)

C/CMSgt Reef Ide - Flight Commander

C/TSgt Matthew McGee - Flight Sergeant

SM Arturo Castruita - Training Officer

Uriah Browne

Nathan Goodwin

Ethan Greenmun

+ Andrew Hathaway

Kemper Hiner

William Hoffman

Caleb Lewis

Gideon McMickle

Jaxon Minard

Jerry Morgan

Michael Pietrzykowski

# Colton Reese

Eliron Rosin

Matthew Treadgill

Collin Valentine

Elias Vazquez

Foxtrot (Purple)

C/CMSgt Alyssa Burns - Flight Commander

C/SMSgt Benjamin Guerrero - Flight Sergeant

2d Lt Wanda Martinez - Training Officer

Isaac Bower

Logan Cabrera

Nathan Cardascia

Oteniel Delgado-Ibarra

Hannah Denison

Juliette Desouza

Cole Hanks

Daniel Hunt

+ # Isabella Irey (Cert of Understanding)

# Jace Martin

Alejandro Medina

Catherine Olsen

Marc Pineda

Amalie Quintanilla

Angelina Williams

Evie Youngblood