C/1st Lt Talya Friedman - Flight Commander

C/CMSgt Joshua Lacasse - Flight Sergeant

1st Lt Jerrid Fullingim - Training Officer

Nash Baker

Health Crowe

Tabitha Cumming

Kennedy Cunningham

Nikolai Doncarlos

Savannah Durr

Aidon Fain

Sara Jackson

James Kearsing

Verity Meador

Gabriel Muldrow

Dillan Pait

Logan Perrien

​Sydney Quirk

Destiny Watford

Jacob Weisskopf

Andrew Xuan

​Ariel Zanin

129th Squadron

Hotel (Navy blue)

C/2d Lt Arial Quick - Flight Commander

C/MSgt Tristan Gruchet - Flight Sergeant

SM Ellen Coaton - Training Officer

Gabriella Altermatt

Rachel Boyd

Grace Bridgeman

Diego Carrillo

Braden Cassada

Daniel Cihak

Brooke Cortez-Vargas

Luke Durham

Jonnah Lugo

Kaden Lyles

Sean Marrs

Mia Pacheco

Annelise Pete

Lily Provost

Yonas Romberg

​Cerianna Steward

C/1st Lt Isaiah McGuire - Flight Commander

C/CMSgt Tanner Lewis - Flight Sergeant

1st Lt Brian Lynch - Training Officer

Levi Adcock

Jacob Brouse

Zachary Cheke

​Trevor Chesler

Cameron Dilney

Kyle Finley

James Glenn

Landon Gray

Anshul Jhaveri

James Ledbetter

Xander Lee

Isaac Moris

Marshall Roitsch

Nathanael Smith

Samuel Strabala

​Landin Wood

C/2d Lt Eyanah Pollock

C/CMSgt Zeno Smith

Capt Jeffrey Simmons

Robert Camario

Matthew Chwa

Holly Cullop

David Daniels

William Erwin

Emma Ferguson

Carissa Hanks

Ronnie Hill, III

Jean-Luc Jones

Evangeline Lieberman

Eduardo Mason

Christine Neal

Tanishka Padhye

Allen Poblete-Bechard

Colin Renfrow

Hezekiah Richard

Joseph Scarborough, II

Isaias Vazquez

Christian Wishart

C/2d Lt John Rosenfeld - Flight Commander

C/MSgt Isaac Proske - Flight Sergeant

1st Lt Clara Landrum - Training Officer

Justin Barrera

Nathaniel Berglund

Anderw Bolton

Devon Cabrera

Jonathan De La Cruz

Michael Direkly

Dillon Eggers

Jack Evans

Travis McGee, III

Kaushal Meda

Lennon Medina

Jackson Randolph

Kahlel Salisbury

David Shiflett

Zachary Simmons

Ryan Tieu

Jacob Tinnel

Dakota Weimar

C/2d Lt Ella Baldwin - Flight Commander

C/SMSgt Landon Gerken - Flight Sergeant

SM Scott Wigington - Training Officer

Elizabeth Barnes

Abigail Birdson

Judah Chu

Emily Clement

Isabella Del Toro

Myah Desjardins

Susan Dotson

Patricia Fraley

Jacob Myers

Shekinah Nyoni

Jackson Rieber

William Smith

Sebastian Vargas

Stephen Watson

Karsten Watters

131st Squadron

Below is a list of cadets accepted to encampment and which flight they will be a member. Please check the list for your or your cadet's name. If you are not on the list and you believe that you should be, please contact us at texasencampment@gmail.com


* Next to Name denotes Lack of Promotion to Cadet Airman and Potential Non Attendance at Summer Encampment
+ Next to Name denotes Lack of Payment Completing - Please contact texasencampment@gmail.com to get a payment method

# Next to Name denotes Lack of Paper Work - Please mail CAPF 60-81, 160, 161, & 163

Delta (Green)

india (Gold)

128th Squadron

C/1st Lt Aditya Patel - Flight Commander

C/CMSgt Molly Davis - Flight Sergeant

SM Max Brown - Training Officer

Dominic Cabrera

Meredith Daniel

Kean Ebert

Ava Evans

Henry Ferguson

Victoria Gonzalez

Jacob Hull

David Jacobson *

Abigail Joy

Hugh Lewis

Emmanuel Lighthart

Jaden Lundy

Angel Mendoza

Briana Porter

Micah Sanchez

Jacob Shofner

Kelsey Warner

Gabriel Zanin

Juliet Flight (Forest Green)

Kilo Flight (Burnt Orange)

LIMA FLIGHT (LAVENDER)

C/2d Lt Nathan Emslie - Flight Commander

C/CMSgt Abigail Shepson - Flight Sergeant

Maj Lana Holub - Training Officer

Isabella Bowling

Luis Colon

Tucker Davenport

Laya Durai

Kaira German

Kameron Gonzalez

Nathanael Hilkemann

Elliot Hoff

Ariana Holsapple

Bradford Hunton

Sai Verdant Indurti

Makayla Jenkins

Jayden Lawson

Liam Meade

Clara Moore

Ethan Muldrow

Isabel Ortiz

Jack Ruscheinski

​Hunter Starzyk

Foxtrot (Purple)

C/Lt Col Dylan Cabrera - Flight Commander

C/CMSgt Adam Rogers - Flight Sergeant

Lt Col Edward McFadden - Training Officer

John Castagnola

Ian Ferguson

Zachary Hall

Samuel Halvorson

Tyler Herzberger *

Jeremiah Hudson

Asa Joy

Abel Ketchen

Ryan Kollar

John Ryan Lawrence

Andrew McNutt

Sonny Molina

Rahul Sivakumar

Varun Sunkara

Noah Wise *

C/2d Lt Trent King - Flight Commander

C/CMSgt Emily Coaton - Flight Sergeant

2d Lt Ruth Moore - Training Officer

Kylie Blanchard

Micalina Bock

Austin Campbell

Manuel Dodson

Graciela Espinoza

Ethan Johnson

Luke Labay

Matthew Leicester

Geneva McCreight

Mtthew McFadden

Ignacio Miranda

Matalyn Petrey

Emily Provost

Madeleine Rykov

​Charles Wallace-Arrieta

​Owen Williams

C/2d Lt Josiah Mayfield - Flight Commander

C/SMSgt Jeffrey Wood - Flight Sergeant

1st Lt James Meaux - Training Officer

​Jordan Boullion

Elijah Champion

Jack Farias *

Nathan Ford

Braden Hanna

Paul Hansen

Malcomb Jones

David Lazarte

Jacob Li

Patrick McComas

Caleg Netz

Moise Rhodes

Cooper Roberts

Liam Shurgalla

Aiden Wall

​Robert Wright

Bravo (blue)

C/Capt Benjamin Guererro - Flight Commander

C/CMSgt Michah Rychlik - Flight Sergeant

Capt JeNeal Roland - Training Officer

Wyatt Anderson

Joseph Boucher

Kai Boydston

Mitchel Cepale

Anthony Dang

​Sean Daniels

Mason Daniels

Nathan Halpin

Jovi Hughes

Johnathan Koppang

Braedon Meade

Jaden Saunders

Benjamin Strabala

Ethan Walker

Joseph Wise *

130th Squadron

Alpha (red)

golf (maroon)

Charlie (yellow)

Echo (Orange