105th Squadron

Hotel (Navy blue)

C/Capt Michael Parks - Flight Commander

C/SMSgt David Brisher - Flight Sergeant

Capt John Hinch - Training Officer

K. Baker

C. Ballerstein

C. Brown

D. Brownlee

J. Chapman 

A. Do

M. Emslie

S. Kusner

R. Loya

L. McDonald

C. Rivera

B. Stason

J. Ward

D. Watkins

W. Winston

C/Maj Joey Rosio - Flight Commander

C/CMSgt Austin Rather - Flight Sergeant

2d Lt Jessica Allen - Training Officer

K. Byers

S. Chapman

H. Dominguez

G. Flanagan

M. Jones

E. Lane

B. Larson

C. Logue

T. Mboya +

M. Morgan

S. Parker

A. Sperry 

T. Tan 

A. Threatt

​F. Wade

​F. Windham

104th Squadron

yankee (od green)

C/2d Lt Nicholas Smith - Flight Commander

C/CMSgt Hunter Spier - Flight Sergeant

1st Lt Roger Reed - Training Officer

M. Allen

J. Cisneroz

C. Echevarria

C. Finch

N. Guillen

I. Hutchings

J. Jones

A. Lyon

J. Menear

L. Mills

S. Schramm

​L. Wiertzema

zulu (od green)

C/1st Lt Nathaniel Mars - Flight Commander

C/MSgt Esther Treibs - Flight Sergeant

2d Lt Richard Harris - Training Officer

A. Adkins-Mills

J. Brown

​A. Do

I. Elmore

S. Hillebrand

K. Hutchison

​S. Joseph 

S. Laitinen

D. LeTourneau

T. Lowman

A. Morillo

​T. Perterson

C. Plowden

J. Rasmussen 

A. Weis

​T. Wells 

C/Capt Robert Atwood - Flight Commander

C/MSgt Ethan Cray - Flight Sergeant

1st Lt Bethany Hiller - Training Officer

A. Alvarez

B. Ballard

C. Boness

B. Cox

A. Felan

C. Grant

J. Hernandez */+

C. Jordan

W. Jordan 

N. Lopez

B. McMillon

M. Nieves

R. Perez

J. Pryor

J. Setzco

R. Vaughn

C/1st Lt Tomas Maldonado - Flight Commander

C/SMSgt Matthew Morales - Flight Sergeant

Capt Aubrey Applewhite - Training Officer

S. Alva-Gonzalez

U. Browne */+

N. Cate

S. Cato

M. Garcia

J. Gerwing

N. Grant

T. Guy

M. Lyons

N. McAllister

​M. McGettigan

D. McGhee

J. Molina

J. Requena

​V. Savala

Bravo (blue)

106th Squadron

Alpha (red)

golf (maroon)

Charlie (yellow)

Echo (Orange

C/2d Lt Hunter Wright - Flight Commander

C/MSgt Trevor Pawley - Flight Sergeant

2d Lt Lucas Burkes - Training Officer

A. Derda

T. Druzbik

A. Fuller

R. Hansen

N. Hunt

B. Leblanc

L. Lindamood

L. Lopez 

H. Lowe

N. Martin

E. Minton

C. Stahr

A. Valdes-Lavastida

​G. Velazquez 

C/Capt Owen Shortt - Flight Commander

C/CMSgt Matthew Pilgrim - Flight Sergeant

1st Lt Jason Badder - Training Officer

D. Burcie

H. Gulick

D. Jurgens

B. Keller

B. Lane

K. Larsen

R. Perez

C. Reed

C. Rojas Tejedas

C. Shaffer

E. Shope

D. Suankeaw

S. Torres

C. Weever 

M. Weis

Intermediate Squadron

Below is a list of cadets accepted to encampment and which flight they will be a member. Please check the list for your or your cadet's name. If you are not on the list and you you believe that you should be, please contact us at texaswingencampment@gmail.com


* Next to Name denotes Lack of Promotion to Cadet Airman and Potential Non Attendance at Summer Encampment
+ Next to Name denotes Lack of Payment - Please contact texaswingencampment@gmail.com to get a payment method

Delta (Green)

india (Gold)

C/1st Lt Emelia McLaughlin - Flight Commander

C/MSgt Nehemiah Treibs - Flight Sergeant

Capt Lee Guidrey - Training Officer

A. Bedford

R. Cisneroz

N. Clark

Y. Curry

S. Guillen

D. Howden

H. Howell

G. Iglesias

E. Jeansonne

N. Kelley

C. Smith

​T. Winkleman

Foxtrot (Purple)

C/2d Michael Dondoyano - Flight Commander

C/MSgt Alyssa Burns - Flight Sergeant

2d Lt Bradley McMillon - Training Officer

R. Almaguer

J. Badder

K. Baker

B. Bazil

S. Castrejon

​G. Chapman

T. Chapman

N. Frick

J. Graham

B. Johnson

R. Kelley

J. Riley

W. Sambrano

​D. Wilson

Texas Wing Cadet Programs


C/2d Lt Dylan German - Flight Commander

C/MSgt Matthew Koenig - Flight Sergeant

FO Erica Miller - Training Officer

M. Guidry

E. Herrington

R. Hickey

D. Jurgens

N. Koen

P. Loy

D. McAllister

C. Mitchell 

E. Quick 

B. Robertson

C. Russell

J. Sambrano

C. Stevenson

M. Stuart 

S. Whitt

J. Zarandona