Texas Wing Cadet Programs


Cadet Staff

senior Staff

Commander1st Lt Steve Gates
Executive Officer
Maj Joey McRorey
CommandantLt Col Jane Smalley
Chief Training OfficerMaj Randy Gibbon
SafetyMaj Jeff Ellison
ChaplainChap (Lt Col) Dale Climie


104th Squadron Training OfficerMaj Brad Rather
A Flight Training OfficerCapt John Hinch
B Flight Training Officer
2d Lt Aubrey Applewhite
C Flight Training Officer
2d Lt Lucas Burkes


105th Squadron Training OfficerCapt Kim Bemrose
D Flight Training Officer
‚Äč1st Lt Roger Reed
E Flight Training OfficerSM Ericka Miller
F Flight Training Officer

2d Lt Matt Parker



106th Squadron Training OfficerCapt Torre LoDolce
G Flight Training Officer1st Lt Bethany Hiller
H Flight Training Officer2d Lt Jessica Allen
I Flight Training OfficerSM Bradley McMillon


Intermediate Squadron CommanderCapt Forest Allen
Y Flight Training OfficerCapt Lee Guidry
Z Flight Training OfficerMaj Danny Carter




Floating Training Officer


SET MentorCapt Sarah Heitzmann

Administration Mentor
Lt Col Nancy Smalley
Administration Mentor
2d Lt Adam Muncy


Logistics Mentor
Capt Jordan Aasgaard


Transportation Officer
Capt Jordan Aasgaard
Transportation OfficerCapt Ralph Cisneroz


Communications MentorCapt Jordan Aasgaard
Communications


Public Affairs Mentor

Capt Mike Bernier



Firearms

Capt Tommy Cruse



Medical OIC
1st Lt Jen Guillen
Medical 
Capt Ann Bailey
Medical
SFO James Meaux
Medical


Mess OIC

Mess

Mess

Mess
Commander
C/Lt Col Nathan Paine
Deputy CommanderC/Lt Col Jacob Gaskins
Executive OfficerC/Lt Col Alex Durr
Director of TrainingC/Maj Victoria Bearden
SafetyC/Capt Jackson Reed
SET CommanderC/Maj Holly Fieglein
Command ChiefC/MSgt Joshua Bilby


104th Squadron CommanderC/Lt Col Warren Friedrichs
104th Squadron 1st SergeantC/SMSgt Josiah Lowe
Alpha Flight CommanderC/Capt Michael Parks
Alpha Flight SergeantC/SMSgt David Brisher
Bravo Flight CommanderC/Capt Joey Rosio
Bravo Flight SergeantC/CMSgt Austin Rather
Charlie Flight CommanderC/2d Lt Hunter Wright
Charlie Flight SergeantC/MSgt Trevor Pawley


105th Squadron CommanderC/Capt Shaun Furter
105th Squadron 1st SergeantC/MSgt Brittany Morelock
Delta Flight CommanderC/2d Lt Tomas Maldonado
Delta Flight SergeantC/SMSgt Matthew Morales
Echo Flight CommanderC/2d Lt Dylan German
Echo Flight SergeantC/MSgt Matthew Koenig
Foxtrot Flight CommanderC/Capt Owen Shortt
Foxtrot Flight SergeantC/CMSgt Matthew Pilgrim


106th Squadron CommanderC/1st Lt Jamie Phillips
106th Squadron 1st SergeantC/CMSgt Cerise Cisneros
Golf Flight CommanderC/2d Lt Ryann Rosenfield
Golf Flight SergeantC/MSgt Ethan Cray
Hotel Flight CommanderC/1st Lt Nathaniel Mars
Hotel Flight SergeantC/SMSgt William Woods
India Flight CommanderC/2d Lt Michael Dondoyano
India Flight SergeantC/TSgt Alyssa Burns


Intermediate Squadron CommanderC/Col Kara McRorey
Intermediate Squadron 1st SergeantC/CMSgt Collin Bussel
Yankee Flight Commander
Yankee Flight SergeantC/SMSgt Aramie Gordon
Zulu Flight Commander C/Capt Henry Vaughan
Zulu Flight SergeantC/CMSgt Hunter Spier


SET Member
SET Member
C/2d Lt Ian Harrison
SET Member

SET Member
C/Capt Jackson Baker
SET Member
C/2d Lt Robert Cato
SET Member



Administration OICC/2d Lt Sarah Turpen
AdminC/SMSgt Mason Jones
Admin
C/SSgt Benjamin Johnson
Admin
C/TSgt Samuel Hamilton


Logistics OICC/1st Lt Luke Bainbridge
LogisticsC/CMSgt Joshua Reed
Logistics
C/2d Lt Calvin Castillo
Logistics
C/TSgt Elizabeth Guillen
Logistics
C/MSgt Samantha Castrejon
Logistics


Transportation NCOICC/CMSgt Andrew Schwebach
Transportation
C/MSgt Samuel Bolting
Transportation
C/SSgt Isabel Castrejon


Communications OICC/1st Lt Garrett Hiller
Communications

Communications
C/TSgt Ethan Bolling
Communications
C/2d Lt Joseph Matthews


Public Affairs OICC/1st Lt Rebekah Baker
Public Affairs ReporterC/2d Lt Logan O'Brien
Public Affairs Photographer
Public Affairs PhotographerC/SMSgt Bethany Fischer
Public Affairs VideographerC/2d Lt Westin Kennedy
Public Affairs VideographerC/CMSgt Hannah Aasgaard


Medical NCOICC/SMSgt John Sirios
MedicalC/2d Lt Sam Regnerus
MedicalC/1st Lt Truitt LoDolce
MedicalC/2d Lt Averi Stegeman
Medical
C/2d Lt Kirkland Schramm


Mess OIC

MessC/CMSgt Tikki Martinez
Mess

Mess
C/SMSgt Jacob Alston
Mess
C/MSgt Joshua Neeley
Mess
C/SSgt Ezekiel Joy


Firearms OICC/1st Lt Alex Bazemore
FirearmsC/2d Lt Daniel Sosa
Firearms
C/MSgt Jerry Bay
Firearms
C/MSgt Daniel Keller


General Support Staff OICC/Capt Analisa Rojas
General Support Staff
C/A1C Austin Taylor
General Support Staff
C/A1C Nathan Emslie
General Support Staff
C/SMSgt Mercedes Guillen


Thank you to the 116 cadets that applied for the 83 available encampment positions. Congratulations to those that were selected for staff. You should hear from your OICs shortly. Thank you for taking your time to staff this upcoming encampment. We look forward to working with you all.