Cadet Staff

senior Staff

Summer Encampment 2022 Staff List

Cadet Commander (CC)

C/Col Noah Compton



Cadet Deputy Commander of Operations (DCO)
C/Maj Carmen Ashburn
Cadet Dep Commander of Mission Support (DCS)C/Capt Ezekial Joy
Cadet Command ChiefC/CMSgt Corinne Cameron
Cadet Curriculum & Planning Officer (XP)C/Lt Col Bethany Larson
Cadet Deputy for Special Activities (XP)
C/1st Lt Elijah Todd
Cadet Quality Assurance OICC/Maj Madeline Thompson
Cadet Safety Officer (SE)
C/Capt Joseph Cisneroz
Cadet Deputy Safety (DSE)


QAC/Lt Col Joel Smith
QA

QA
C/2d Lt Natalie Opiela
QA
C/CMSgt William Neylon
QA
C/CMSgt Nathaniel Jennings
QA
C/CMSgt Charles Peters


128th Sqn Commander (Sqn CC)
C/Capt Kane Deterding
128th Sqn First Sergeant (Sqn 1st Sgt)
C/CMSgt Mia Gonzalez
Alpha Flight Commander (A Flt CC)
C/2d Lt Ariel Quick
Alpha Flight Sergeant (A Flt Sgt)
C/CMSgt Tristan Gruchet
Bravo Flight Commander (B Flt CC)
C/1st Lt Isaiah McGuire
Bravo Flight Sergeant (B Flt Sgt)
C/CMSgt Tanner Lewis
Charlie Flight Commander (C Flt CC)
C/2d Lt Josiah Mayfield
Charlie Flight Sergeant (C Flt Sgt)
C/CMSgt Jeffrey Wood


129th Sqn Commander (Sqn CC)
C/Capt Aoife Bridgeman
129th First Sergeant (Sqn 1st Sgt)
C/CMSgt Cole Hanks
Delta Flight Commander (D Flt CC)
C/2d Lt Talya Friedman
Delta Flight Sergeant (D Flt Sgt)
C/CMSgt Joshua Lacasse
Echo Flight Commander (E Flt CC)
C/2d Lt Nathan Emslie
Echo Flight Sergeant (E Flt Sgt)
C/SMSgt Abigail Shepson
Foxtrot Flight Commander (F Flt CC)
C/2d Lt Denham Howden
Foxtrot Flight Sergeant (F Flt Sgt)
C/CMSgt Micah Rychlik


130th Sqn Commander (Sqn CC)
C/1st Lt Sean Geraghty
130th First Sergeant (Sqn 1st Sgt)
C/CMSgt Jack Pacheco
Golf Flight Commander (G Flt CC)
C/2d Lt Eyanah Pollock
Golf Flight Sergeant (G Flt Sgt)

C/CMSgt Zeno Smith

Hotel Flight Commander (H Flt CC)
C/2d Lt Aditya Patel
Hotel Flight Sergeant (H Flt Sgt)
C/CMSgt Molly Davis
India Flight Commander (I Flt CC)
C/2d Lt John Rosenfeld
India Flight Sergeant (I Flt Sgt)
C/MSgt Isaac Proske


131st Sqn Commander (Sqn CC)C/Maj Ester Treibs
131st First Sergeant (Sqn 1st Sgt)C/CMSgt Andrew Johnson
Juliet Flight Commander (J Flt CC)C/2d Lt Trent King
Juliet Flight Sergeant (J Flt Sgt)C/CMSgt Emily Coaten
Kilo Flight Commander (K Flt CC)C/Lt Col Dylan Cabrera
Kilo Flight Sergeant (K Flt Sgt)C/CMSgt Adam Rogers
Lima Flight Commander (L Flt CC)C/2d Lt Ella Baldwin
Lima Flight Sergeant (L Flt Sgt)C/CMSgt Landon Gerken



Cadet Encampment Instructor
C/2d Lt Camila Sechel
Cadet Encampment instructor
C/2d Lt Ethan Kurland
Cadet Encampment Instructor

C/CMSgt Gabriel McComas


Administration OICC/2d Lt Elianna Friedman
Administration
C/SMSgt Niyanti Calyampoondi
AdministrationC/TSgt Peyton Nelson
AdministrationC/SrA Violette Carpinone
                                                    
Logistics OIC
C/1st Lt Jack Truly
Logistics
C/SSgt Coralee Cameron
LogisticsC/SSgt Bry-anna Orange
LogisticsC/SSgt Martin Nguyen
LogisticsCSrA Rachel Fullingim


Communications OIC
C/2d Lt Jeremiah Wood
Communications
C/SMSgt Ruben Smith


Transportation OICC/Capt Daniel Sada
TransportationC/TSgt Katie-Marie Anderson
Transporation


Public Affairs NCOIC
C/CMSgt Naomi Lieberman
Public Affairs
C/SMSgt David Baker
Public Affairs
C/SMSgt Janessa Smith
Public AffairsC/MSgt Ethan Pennington
Public AffairsC/TSgt James Fullingim
Public Affairs
C/SrA Bryana Murphy
                     
General Support OICC/2d Lt Dhruv Datta
General Support C/Capt Luke Proske
General Support C/SMSgt Yonatan Friedman
General Support C/TSgt Dylan Clayton
General Support C/SSgt Kylie Hemnes
General Support C/SrA Taelor Walters


Medical OICC/Capt Jack Judkins
Medical
C/2d Lt Drew Wanless
Medical
C/CMSgt Coleman Byrd
Medical
C/CMSgt Isaiah Hogan
Medical
C/SSgt Daniel Wales
                                                   
Mess OIC
C/1st Lt Cale Cameron
Mess
C/CMSgt Dash Diaz
Mess
C/MSgt Saipranay Indurti
Mess
C/TSgt Ben Lieberman
MessC/SSgt Lucas Cabrera
Mess
C/SSgt Antonio Carlock
MessC/SSgt Abigail Newman
MessC/SrA Gabriella Cassettari
Mess
C/SrA Alice Hoon
MessCSrA Talya Walters


Firearms OICC/2d Lt John Pineiro
FirearmsC/1st Lt William Sumner
FirearmsC/CMSgt Charles Duffy
FirearmsC/CMSgt Josh Wyman
FirearmsC/SMSgt Elias Joy


Aerospace InstructorC/C2d Lt Nathan Sisson
Aerospace Instructor
C/CMSgt Zach Smith
Aerospace Instructor
C/SSgt Alyssa Johnson


Encampment Commander (CC)
Maj Jason Quick  
Vice Commander (VC)
Capt Matt Parker
Commandant of Cadets (CoC)
Lt Col Jane Smalley
Chief Training Officer (Chief TO)
Lt Col Randy Gibbon
Deputy Commander Mission Support (DCMS)Capt Eric Opiela
SafetyMaj James Glombowski
ChaplainChap Phineus Jacobus
QA Mentor1st Lt Josh Taylor
Director of Special ProjectsSMSgt Robert Dimel


128th Squadron Training Officer (128th TO)
Capt Wendy Cameron
Alpha Flight Training Officer

SM Ellen Coaton

Bravo Flight Training Officer
1st Lt Brian Lynch
Charlie Flight Training Officer
Capt James Meaux


129th Squadron Training Officer (129th TO)
Capt Mark Chin
Delta Flight Training Officer 
1st Lt Jared Fullingim
Echo Flight Training Officer
Maj Lana Holub
Foxtrot Flight Training Officer 
Capt Je'Neal Roland


130th Squadron Training Officer (130th TO)
Capt Jacob Brown
Golf Flight Training Officer
Capt Jeff Simmons
Hotel Flight Training Officer

SM Levi Williams

India Flight Training Officer
1st Lt Clara Landrum


131st Squadron Training Officer (131st TO)
1st Lt Erica Miller
Juliet Flight Training Officer
2d Lt Ruth Moore
Kilo Flight Training Officer
Lt Col Edward McFadden
Lima Flight Training Officer
SM Scott Wigington


Reserve Training OfficerSM Max Brown
Reserve Training Officer
Capt Marissa Hormell

Administration Mentor

Lt Col Lori Noyce

Administration Mentor1st Lt Raghu George


Logistics Mentor
Chap Nancy Smalley
Logistics Mentor
Maj Sarah Heitzmann


Communications Mentor
Capt Robert Hogan
Communications Mentor
1st Lt Mark Miller


Transportation Officer
Lt Col James Peace
Transportation Officer
2d Lt Larry Martin


Public Affairs Mentor1st Lt Roman Vitanza
Public Affairs Mentor2d Lt Sara Saenz
                           

General Support Mentor
1st Lt Robert January
General Support Mentor
1st Lt Ralph Cisneroz


Medical Officer
Lt Col Gary Nussey
Medical OfficerMaj Dennis Eibe


Mess Mentor1st Lt Liza Smith
Mess MentorSM Audrey Oliver
Mess Mentor



Firearms MentorMaj Ralph Cisneroz
Firearms MentorSM Keven Knott


VIP - Region DCS Cadet ProgramsLt Col Phil Kost
Jack of All TradesMSgt Brian German