C/2d Lt Matthew Koenig - Flight Commander

C/SSgt Ben Stason - Flight Sergeant

1st Lt Amanda Parker - Training Officer

W. Alford

A. Blazicko

L. Chalker

V. Contreras

A. Hecker

S. Kusner

B. Larson

M. Pham

A. Pham

G. Pineda

L. Proske

R. Rodriguez

D. Salgiver

J. Smith

S. Wigington

​A. Williams

Echo (Orange

C/2d Lt Taylor Huntsman - Flight Commander

C/MSgt Aatu Nieminen - Flight Sergeant

Capt Jessica Bowman - Training Officer

A. Attaway

H. Barnes

C. Cameron

E. Contreras

C. Farquhar

J. Gorthey

A. Graves

E. Johnson

J. Judkins

J. Landrum

B. Latham

L. Meyer

J. Nwabueze

N. Rodriguez

J. Smith

​C. Sutton *

107th Squadron

Alpha (red)

C/2d Lt Andrew Schwebach - Flight Commander

C/TSgt Noah Kelley - Flight Sergeant

2d Lt Jennifer Edwards - Training Officer

G. Albertini

C. Brito

​T. Brown *

D. Clark-Martinez

G. Craig

K. Gentry

L. Grizzell

B. Hecker

A. Krech *

N. Leicht

M. Martin

P. McFarland

C. Mueller

N. Paschal

J. Rollins

​R. Trees

108th Squadron

C/Capt Dava Flowers - Flight Commander

C/SMSgt Ezekiel Joy - Flight Sergeant

1st Lt Gregory LeClerc - Training Officer

M. Albrecht

D. Bork

S. Budreckis

S. Buell

D. Carr

J. Coleman

B. Guerrero

S. Henry

M. Larson

R. Lough

C. Marshall

K. McKinney

M. Smith

A. Stone

D. Woelfel +

​I. Wright

C/1st Lt Amanda Ringo - Flight Commander

C/TSgt Erik Jeansonne - Flight Sergeant

FO Erica Miller - Training Officer

L. Burleigh

J. Eden

L. Gowans

B. Guerrero

R. Hartline

G. Hopper *

L. Jennings

L. Lawlor

S. Matthews

T. Mboya

M. Melancon

C. Peacock *

C. Reynolds

J. Rivera

C. Schumann

J. Tobias

golf (maroon)

Charlie (yellow)

C/1st Lt Angelina Hanft - Flight Commander

C/MSgt Nathan Clark - Flight Sergeant

Capt Jessica Parsons - Training Officer

L. Bay

M. Garceau

A. Gordiany +

L. Grimaldo

J. Hurd

M. McGee

T. Morrison

E. Mosley

C. Ogrodnik

S. Parker

R. Ritchey

K. Rush

A. Telatnyk

H. Van Cise

S. Wilkinson

​E. Zuniga

Below is a list of cadets accepted to encampment and which flight they will be a member. Please check the list for your or your cadet's name. If you are not on the list and you you believe that you should be, please contact us at texaswingencampment@gmail.com


* Next to Name denotes Lack of Promotion to Cadet Airman and Potential Non Attendance at Winter Encampment
+ Next to Name denotes Lack of Payment - Please contact texaswingencampment@gmail.com to get a payment method

Hotel (Navy blue)

109th Squadron

Delta (Green)

C/ - Flight Commander

C/CMSgt Ralph Cisneroz III - Flight Sergeant

1st Lt Matthew Sturm - Training Officer

T. Attaway

J. Bird

J. Flamang

L. Foster

M. Grumbles

G. Holmes

P. Hurd

S. Joseph *

E. Mejia

D. Park

​B. Pham

O. Priebe

C. Ringvelski *

J. Rowen

E. Ryan

A. Sciba *

R. Womack

Foxtrot (Purple)

india (Gold)

C/1st Lt Danielle Franzen - Flight Commander

C/SMSgt Kevin Sirois - Flight Sergeant

1st Lt Stuart Moon - Training Officer

A. Aceves

E. Blackmore

F. Bodunrin

R. Breese

D. Bukovac

J. Chandler *

N. Compton

S. Felan

L. Fraley

I. Garcia

J. Hausken

M. Johnson

A. Lewis

G. Lipinski

J. Moody

​J. Vanjura *

Texas Wing Cadet Programs


Bravo (blue)

C/1st Lt Calvin Castillo - Flight Commander

C/TSgt Nathan Emslie - Flight Sergeant

TFO James Meaux - Training Officer

N. Bird

J. Copeland

A. Correggio

W. Costello

B. Davis

J. Farquhar

C. Greco

A. Greenwald

R. Hubbs

J. Kimball

A. Moseley

J. Painter

J. Riley

J. Ryan

I. Samuels

J. Smith